Executive Committee
Jay Dale
Board Chair
Ken Jones
Chair Elect
Stefanie Mansueto
Treasurer/Finance Chair
Patti Dungan
Secretary
Dionne Jenkins
Campaign Chair
Russ Blakely
At Large Officer
Althea Jones
At Large Officer
Tom White
Endowment/Investment Chair
Jim Catanzaro Jr.
Governance Committee Chair
Edna Varner
Immediate Past Chair
Governance Board
All governance board members are independent, voting members.
Russ Blakely
RBA Benefits
Jim Catanzaro Jr.
Chambliss, Bahner, and Stophel, P.C.
Jay Dale
First Horizon
Patti Dungan
Community Advocate
Angela García
CulturAlly Consulting
Baron Herdelin-Doherty
YMCA
Paulo Hutson
A Medida Communications LLC
Amanda Jelks
Jelks Law Chattanooga
Dionne Jenkins
Tennessee Valley Federal Credit Union
Althea Jones
TVA
Ken Jones
EPB
DeJuan Jordan
LAUNCH
Stefanie Mansueto
JP Morgan Chase
Dalya Qualls White
BlueCross BlueShield – Tennessee
Tom Rice
TVA
Patricia Russell
Hamilton County Schools
Toby Shelton
IBEW
Ken Smith
Avondale Neighborhood Association
Edna Varner
PEF Chattanooga
Advisory Board
Steve Angle
University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
Charles L. Arant
Community Advocate
Caroline Bentley
Community Advocate
Anne Bradshaw
Women United
Mike Brown
Ronald McDonald House
Mickey Cloud
The Sasha Group
Ryan Crimmins
Lawson Electric
Alnoor Dhanani
Double Cola
Varsha Ghodasra
Morris, Manning, & Martin, LLP
Tom Glenn
Elders Ace Hardware
Leslie Gower
Assoc. Gen. Contractors, AGC of TN
Judy Graham
Sequatchie Valley Head Start
Tom Greenholtz
City of Chattanooga
Elaine Harper
Hamilton County Department of Education
Tom Hayslett
Miller & Martin
Brent Hinson
Volkswagen
Everlena Holmes
Community Advocate
Laura Ann Howell
Reliance Partners
Stacy Johnson
La Paz
Toccora Johnson
Girls Inc
Sam Jones
Bancorp South
Mary Kilbride
Community Volunteer
Dr. Sarah Lane
Principcal, Bess T. Shepherd
Quentin Lawrence
City Mayor’s Office
Ian Leavy
Volkswagen
Michael Lebovitz
CBL Properties
Dr. Tiundra Love
Internal Medicine, Chattanooga
Travis Lytle
SmartBank
Michael Mathis
Pinnacle Financial Partners
Tom McCallie
Community Advocate
Donna McConnico
Signal Centers
Betsy McCright
Chattanooga Housing Authority
Roland McIntyre
Mountaintop Wealth
James McKissic
Arts Build
Angel Moore
Erlanger Community Health
Jared Pickens
Boy Scouts
Helen Pregulman
Community Advocate
Damon Raines
Walker County Schools
Valara Sample
UTC
Chris Sands
Hamilton County Government
Cam Scearce
Community Advocate
Jeremy Scruggs
BlueCross BlueShield – Tennessee
Chris Sislo
HHM Wealth Advisors
Katy Spurlock
Urban Child Institute
Mike St. Charles
Chambliss, Bahner, and Stophel, P.C.
Dr. Elaine Swafford
CGLA
Taylor Clark
Chattanooga Faith and Work
Shalin Tejani
Ribbons and Bows Oh My
Jim Vaughn
SunTrust Bank
Caroline Walker
JP Morgan Chase
Tom White
Retired
Brent Williams
Shaw – NWGA
Andrew Zito
Chattanooga Lookouts